Results For
Blazin' 5 Miler

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1301 Evan Schwartz         M      Columbus         OH    0:24:52.4 0:24:52.4 4:58  24  85.7       1        M Open   
2     1302 Jack Schlabig         M      Columbus         OH    0:25:04.9 0:25:04.9 5:01  25  85.0       2        M Open   
3     1308 Brock Lloyd           M      Columbus         OH    0:25:56.6 0:25:56.6 5:11  26  82.2       3        M Open   
4     1287 Logan Wells           M      Athens           OH    0:26:22.2 0:26:22.2 5:16  24  80.8       1        M 20-24  
5     1296 Phillip Cochran       M      Columbus         OH    0:26:40.1 0:26:40.1 5:20  26  79.9       1        M 25-29  
6     1251 Nicholas Lawyer       M      Columbus         OH    0:27:13.5 0:27:13.5 5:27  24  78.3       2        M 20-24  
7     1249 Jared Holden          M      Columbus         OH    0:27:34.6 0:27:33.4 5:31  27  77.4       2        M 25-29  
8     1250 Elwood Ellis          M      Columbus         OH    0:27:41.2 0:27:40.1 5:32  40  80.4       1        M 40-44  
9     1305 Sakiko Minagawa       F      Dublin           OH    0:28:10.0 0:28:09.2 5:38  23  86.0       1        F Open   
10    1311 Jack Martin           M      Blacklick        OH    0:29:25.9 0:29:24.0 5:53  36  73.8       1        M 35-39  
11    1290 Kyle Hatfield         M      Ashville         OH    0:30:03.6 0:30:02.2 6:00  41  74.6       2        M 40-44  
12    1292 Mark Frank            M      Columbus         OH    0:30:17.3 0:30:15.4 6:03  37  72.1       2        M 35-39  
13    1288 Zachary Fisher        M      Ostrander        OH    0:30:46.2 0:30:43.6 6:09  19  69.4       1        M 1-19   
14    1282 John Teal             M      Columbus         OH    0:30:52.7 0:30:50.2 6:10  39  71.6       3        M 35-39  
15    1289 Laura Wetz            F      Hilliard         OH    0:31:14.3 0:31:12.4 6:14  44  82.1       2        F Open   
16    1297 Ryan Hort             M      Columbus         OH    0:32:23.7 0:32:23.7 6:29  40  68.7       3        M 40-44  
17    1293 Bob Kincaid           M      Columbus         OH    0:33:48.3 0:33:45.2 6:45  54  73.7       1        M 50-54  
18    1262 Andy Esker            M      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:35:40.6 0:35:36.2 7:07  44  64.4       4        M 40-44  
19    1384 Pat Gleeson           M      Pickerington     OH    0:35:42.5 0:35:42.5 7:09  54  69.7       2        M 50-54  
20    1306 Paul Woidke           M      Westerville      OH    0:36:00.0 0:35:56.4 7:11  28  59.3       3        M 25-29  
21    1280 Casey Tebbutt         F      Pickerington     OH    0:36:00.6 0:35:56.6 7:11  24  67.3       3        F Open   
22    1284 Dave Dillahunt        M      Hilliard         OH    0:36:05.7 0:36:00.3 7:12  58  71.5       1        M 55-59  
23    1247 Shannon Allen         M      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:37:00.0 0:36:56.9 7:23  44  62.1       5        M 40-44  
24    1385 Kody Graham           M      Williamsport     PA    0:37:32.0 0:37:23.2 7:29  31  57.1       1        M 30-34  
25    1313 P. McColeman          M      Galena           OH    0:38:12.3 0:38:08.8 7:38  12  62.1       2        M 1-19   
26    1281 Jessica Heren         F      Canal Winchester OH    0:38:24.9 0:38:22.5 7:41  43  66.2       1        F 40-44  
27    1274 Suzanne Ketcham       F      Baltimore        OH    0:38:34.5 0:38:26.7 7:41  56  76.2       1        F 55-59  
28    1268 Charley Besore        M      Pickerington     OH    0:39:03.9 0:38:57.9 7:48  53  63.3       3        M 50-54  
29    1177 Ryona Gilmore         F      Pickerington     OH    0:39:45.1 0:39:38.5 7:56  13  67.2       1        F 1-19   
30    1256 Noemi Allbritton      F      Westerville      OH    0:39:52.6 0:39:47.9 7:58  54  71.8       1        F 50-54  
31    1266 Lori Klopp            F      Pickerington     OH    0:41:07.4 0:40:59.5 8:12  53  68.9       2        F 50-54  
32    1291 Anonymous Participant F                             0:41:33.2 0:41:28.9 8:18  50  65.7       3        F 50-54  
33    1246 Mark Bolin            M      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:41:54.3 0:41:49.3 8:22  34  51.4       2        M 30-34  
34    1299 Shelley Leone         F      Columbus         OH    0:42:38.5 0:42:29.2 8:30  45  60.8       1        F 45-49  
35    1321 Randy Kelsey-Knapp    M      Columbus         OH    0:45:27.8 0:42:52.0 8:34  51  56.6       4        M 50-54  
36    1303 Sue Frost             F      Columbus         OH    0:43:34.8 0:43:25.5 8:41  46  60.1       2        F 45-49  
37    1264 Randy Klopp           M      Pickerington     OH    0:44:02.5 0:43:53.3 8:47  57  58.1       2        M 55-59  
38    1265 Maggie Klopp          F      Pickerington     OH    0:44:02.4 0:43:53.9 8:47  24  55.1       1        F 20-24  
39    1263 Robert Hunter         M      Pickerington     OH    0:44:15.1 0:44:06.4 8:49  53  55.9       5        M 50-54  
40    1283 Ivy Hawkins           F      Columbus         OH    0:44:17.5 0:44:08.9 8:50  44  58.0       2        F 40-44  
41    1307 Anthony Audino        M      Columbus         OH    0:45:01.2 0:44:53.8 8:59  37  48.6       4        M 35-39  
42    1295 Trina Goethals        F      Powell           OH    0:45:22.4 0:45:16.0 9:03  39  54.7       1        F 35-39  
43    1304 Lillian Elliott       F      Westerville      OH    0:45:34.0 0:45:22.1 9:04  28  53.3       1        F 25-29  
44    1252 Rhonda Powell         F      Pickerington     OH    0:45:47.0 0:45:38.9 9:08  58  65.8       2        F 55-59  
45    1267 Samantha Emery        F      Plain City       OH    0:45:51.8 0:45:41.8 9:08  23  53.0       2        F 20-24  
46    1248 Andy Lugar            M      Westerville      OH    0:46:06.7 0:45:55.5 9:11  29  46.4       4        M 25-29  
47    1278 Heather Meade         F      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:46:15.5 0:46:03.2 9:13  34  52.8       1        F 30-34  
48    1272 Marie Fisher          F      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:46:37.4 0:46:33.6 9:19  56  62.9       3        F 55-59  
49    1271 Cathy Tooker          F      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:46:37.5 0:46:33.9 9:19  52  59.9       4        F 50-54  
50    1276 Billy Hernandez       M      Newark           OH    0:47:13.6 0:46:59.9 9:24  29  45.4       5        M 25-29  
51    1277 Jennifer Bechtel      F      Blacklick        OH    0:47:05.9 0:47:00.6 9:24  41  53.3       3        F 40-44  
52    1259 Carence Bennett       M      Gahanna          OH    0:47:11.5 0:47:00.7 9:24  40  47.3       6        M 40-44  
53    1275 Lindsey Hernandez     F      Newark           OH    0:47:14.5 0:47:00.7 9:24  23  51.5       3        F 20-24  
54    1258 Andi Davis            F      Pickerington     OH    0:47:11.5 0:47:00.8 9:24  37  52.2       2        F 35-39  
55    1279 Alison Forche         F      Pickerington     OH    0:47:05.3 0:47:02.3 9:24  49  57.3       3        F 45-49  
56    1294 Irene Gillenwater     F      Wheelersburg     OH    0:47:51.3 0:47:42.9 9:33  36  51.2       3        F 35-39  
57    1300 Dwayne Adkins         M      Columbus         OH    0:48:06.0 0:47:50.0 9:34  58  53.8       3        M 55-59  
58    1244 Charlie Gary          M      Columbus         OH    0:48:50.0 0:48:44.4 9:45  23  43.7       3        M 20-24  
59    1260 Alison Armstrong      F      Columbus         OH    0:48:55.1 0:48:44.6 9:45  57  60.8       4        F 55-59  
60    1314 Erin Zarker           F      Columbus         OH    0:49:34.5 0:49:23.3 9:53  31  49.0       2        F 30-34  
61    1312 Kelsey Gilliam        F      Columbus         OH    0:49:37.5 0:49:26.2 9:53  27  49.0       2        F 25-29  
62    1273 Amanda Oskam          F      Columbus         OH    0:49:38.2 0:49:31.9 9:54  28  48.9       3        F 25-29  
63    1243 Anthony Kerkman       M      Pickerington     OH    0:49:48.5 0:49:41.0 9:56  30  42.9       3        M 30-34  
64    1285 Linda Parzero         F      Columbus         OH    0:49:53.8 0:49:44.0 9:57  63  64.5       1        F 60-64  
65    1242 Lesley Kerkman        F      Pickerington     OH    0:50:32.7 0:50:25.9 10:05 39  49.1       4        F 35-39  
66    1184 Roy Johnson           M      Dublin           OH    0:52:18.0 0:51:58.2 10:24 57  49.1       4        M 55-59  
67    1269 Wesley Wagner         M      Newark           OH    0:54:30.0 0:54:22.3 10:52 38  40.3       5        M 35-39  
68    1316 Kristin Frederick     F      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:57:08.7 0:56:55.6 11:23 27  42.5       4        F 25-29  
69    1317 Bryan Newberry        M      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:57:08.8 0:56:55.6 11:23 26  37.4       6        M 25-29  
70    1178 Anthony Veneziale     M      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:57:14.1 0:57:02.9 11:25 54  43.6       6        M 50-54  
71    1310 Laura Modisette       F      Columbus         OH    0:58:33.1 0:58:17.2 11:39 66  57.4       1        F 65-99  
72    1320 Jamie Thorne          F      Reynoldsburg     OH    0:58:35.0 0:58:28.0 11:42 25  41.4       5        F 25-29  
73    1315 Danessa Smith         F      Pickerington     OH    1:02:23.8 1:02:08.4 12:26 27  38.9       6        F 25-29  
74    1318 Carlyle Hall          M      Dublin           OH    1:02:24.2 1:02:08.7 12:26 25  34.3       7        M 25-29  
75    1254 Mark Butterfield      M      Pickerington     OH    1:03:27.3 1:03:06.9 12:37 47  37.2       1        M 45-49  
76    1255 Lindsay Butterfield   F      Pickerington     OH    1:03:27.2 1:03:07.2 12:37 40  39.4       4        F 40-44  
77    1253 Melissa Woodward      F      Reynoldsburg     OH    1:06:35.5 1:06:31.3 13:18 38  37.0       5        F 35-39  
78    1286 Tammy Edwards         F      Westerville      OH    1:12:30.4 1:12:13.6 14:27 54  39.6       5        F 50-54  
79    1261 Julie Noskowiak       F      Canal Winchester OH    1:17:30.8 1:17:13.8 15:27 60  39.9       2        F 60-64  
80    1319 Jeney Wilkins         F      Columbus         OH    1:17:31.0 1:17:19.2 15:28 47  34.1       4        F 45-49  
81    1309 LInda LeVally Early   F      Grove City       OH    1:21:07.7 1:20:49.0 16:10 76  48.2       2        F 65-99  
82    1245 karen elson           F      Pickerington     OH    1:22:27.5 1:22:08.7 16:26 65  40.1       3        F 65-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Evan Schwartz 1301 24  1       M      Columbus OH US 24:52.4 
2     Jack Schlabig 1302 25  2       M      Columbus OH US 25:04.9 
3     Brock Lloyd   1308 26  3       M      Columbus OH US 25:56.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sakiko Minagawa 1305 23  9       F      Dublin OH US       28:10.0 
2     Laura Wetz      1289 44  15      F      Hilliard OH US     31:14.3 
3     Casey Tebbutt   1280 24  21      F      Pickerington OH US 36:00.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Zachary Fisher 1288 19  13      M      Ostrander OH US 30:43.6 
2     P. McColeman   1313 12  25      M      Galena OH US    38:08.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Logan Wells     1287 24  4       M      Athens OH US   26:22.2 
2     Nicholas Lawyer 1251 24  6       M      Columbus OH US 27:13.5 
3     Charlie Gary    1244 23  58      M      Columbus OH US 48:44.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phillip Cochran 1296 26  5       M      Columbus OH US    26:40.1 
2     Jared Holden    1249 27  7       M      Columbus OH US    27:33.4 
3     Paul Woidke     1306 28  20      M      Westerville OH US 35:56.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kody Graham     1385 31  24      M      Williamsport PA US 37:23.2 
2     Mark Bolin      1246 34  33      M      Reynoldsburg OH US 41:49.3 
3     Anthony Kerkman 1243 30  63      M      Pickerington OH US 49:41.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jack Martin 1311 36  10      M      Blacklick OH US 29:24.0 
2     Mark Frank  1292 37  12      M      Columbus OH US  30:15.4 
3     John Teal   1282 39  14      M      Columbus OH US  30:50.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elwood Ellis  1250 40  8       M      Columbus OH US 27:40.1 
2     Kyle Hatfield 1290 41  11      M      Ashville OH US 30:02.2 
3     Ryan Hort     1297 40  16      M      Columbus OH US 32:23.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mark Butterfield 1254 47  75      M      Pickerington OH US 1:03:06.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bob Kincaid    1293 54  17      M      Columbus OH US     33:45.2 
2     Pat Gleeson    1384 54  19      M      Pickerington OH US 35:42.5 
3     Charley Besore 1268 53  28      M      Pickerington OH US 38:57.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dave Dillahunt 1284 58  22      M      Hilliard OH US     36:00.3 
2     Randy Klopp    1264 57  37      M      Pickerington OH US 43:53.3 
3     Dwayne Adkins  1300 58  57      M      Columbus OH US     47:50.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ryona Gilmore 1177 13  29      F      Pickerington OH US 39:38.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Maggie Klopp      1265 24  38      F      Pickerington OH US 43:53.9 
2     Samantha Emery    1267 23  45      F      Plain City OH US   45:41.8 
3     Lindsey Hernandez 1275 23  53      F      Newark OH US       47:00.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lillian Elliott 1304 28  43      F      Westerville OH US 45:22.1 
2     Kelsey Gilliam  1312 27  61      F      Columbus OH US    49:26.2 
3     Amanda Oskam    1273 28  62      F      Columbus OH US    49:31.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heather Meade 1278 34  47      F      Reynoldsburg OH US 46:03.2 
2     Erin Zarker   1314 31  60      F      Columbus OH US     49:23.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Trina Goethals    1295 39  42      F      Powell OH US       45:16.0 
2     Andi Davis        1258 37  54      F      Pickerington OH US 47:00.8 
3     Irene Gillenwater 1294 36  56      F      Wheelersburg OH US 47:42.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jessica Heren    1281 43  26      F      Canal Winchester OH US 38:22.5 
2     Ivy Hawkins      1283 44  40      F      Columbus OH US         44:08.9 
3     Jennifer Bechtel 1277 41  51      F      Blacklick OH US        47:00.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Shelley Leone 1299 45  34      F      Columbus OH US     42:29.2 
2     Sue Frost     1303 46  36      F      Columbus OH US     43:25.5 
3     Alison Forche 1279 49  55      F      Pickerington OH US 47:02.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Noemi Allbritton      1256 54  30      F      Westerville OH US  39:47.9 
2     Lori Klopp            1266 53  31      F      Pickerington OH US 40:59.5 
3     Anonymous Participant 1291 50  32      F        US               41:28.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Suzanne Ketcham 1274 56  27      F      Baltimore OH US    38:26.7 
2     Rhonda Powell   1252 58  44      F      Pickerington OH US 45:38.9 
3     Marie Fisher    1272 56  48      F      Reynoldsburg OH US 46:33.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Linda Parzero   1285 63  64      F      Columbus OH US         49:44.0   
2     Julie Noskowiak 1261 60  79      F      Canal Winchester OH US 1:17:13.8 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laura Modisette     1310 66  71      F      Columbus OH US     58:17.2   
2     LInda LeVally Early 1309 76  81      F      Grove City OH US   1:20:49.0 
3     karen elson         1245 65  82      F      Pickerington OH US 1:22:08.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.